Tender for Provision of Ofc Cable between Ofc Hut to Tss/Sp/Ssp in D...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Ofc Cable between Ofc Hut to Tss/Sp/Ssp in Duk Section for Improving Reliability of Scada Communication. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1021 | Ref ID: 127768796). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23819639.64, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269100.00.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Ofc Cable between Ofc Hut to Tss/Sp/Ssp in Duk Section for Improving Reliability of Scada Communication.

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127768796

Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1021

Tender Value: ₹ 23819639.64

Tender EMD: ₹ 269100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Final location survey of proposed cable Route Plan, preparation of Cable route plan, cable termination plan, jointing location and tapping chart etc. as detailed in tender documents with particular reference to RDSO's code of practice "for installation and commissioning of 6Quad/24F cable etc" approved drawings and documents shall be supplied in 6 hard copies in Original of A3 size along with soft copy in AutoCAD of latest Version Inspection by Consignee. Inspection by Consignee. Payment shall be done as per Clause.no.34 of Tender Document. 2 2 17.00 Numbers 7545.46 128272.82 AT Par 128272.82
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23819639.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 16:59
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 269100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections