Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Provision of Nylon Net on Leftover Ttc/Portal Structures to Control Bird Nest Menace in Palakkad Division.
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 02 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115911741
Notice Ref. No.: J-TRD-OT-24-25-17
Tender Value: ₹ 3671356.21
Tender EMD: ₹ 73400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NS1- Supply and Erection of Nylon/Plastic Net on TTC/Portal Structures.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3671356.21
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRDPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 16:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 73400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections