Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of New/Replacement of Conventional Ac Units with Energy Efficient Inverter Ac Units, Replacement of Old Aged and Provision of New Dg Sets over Nanded Division.
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138434181
Notice Ref. No.: NED-E-55-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12415714.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 248300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, ï¬xing, testing, connecting and commissioning of 1.5 Ton capacity Hi wall split inverter Air conditioner 5 star rated with hermitically sealed Copper Condenser and ISEER 5.5, R-32 Refrigerant including all accessories & ï¬xing of Outdoor Mounting Stand etc. with required length of the cables between indoor and outdoor units Note: (1) AC unit supplied to railways must match with the BEE Star Rating valid as on the date of supply. (2)The Product must be registered, on the name of Consignee, with OEM, after successful installation 2 2 56.00 Numbers 1081.00 60536.00 AT Par 60536.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12415714.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 12:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 248300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections