Tender for Provision of New Electrical Control Panel in Administrati...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of New Electrical Control Panel in Administrative Building with its Connection from 500Kva Transformer at Rpcau Pusa Campus. Sh- Supplying Fabrication and Fixing of Trench Cover in Substatio... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167106 | Ref ID: 147917395).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of New Electrical Control Panel in Administrative Building with its Connection from 500Kva Transformer at Rpcau Pusa Campus. Sh- Supplying Fabrication and Fixing of Trench Cover in Substatio...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147917395

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ - 4(1)/AE(E)-1/CPWD/MUZ/2026/76 Dt. 25/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 60000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of new electrical control panel in administrative building with its connection from 500KVA transformer at RPCAU Pusa campus. SH- Supplying fabrication and fixing of trench cover in substation.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 167106
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/08/2026 14:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/09/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 60, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections