Tender for Provision of Multi-Section Digital Axle Counters at Water...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Multi-Section Digital Axle Counters at Water Logging Affected Tracks and Critical Locations at Way Side Station of Katihar Division in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KIR-N-2025-K-01 | Ref ID: 117362760). The estimated tender value is ₹ 82749831.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 563800.00.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Multi-Section Digital Axle Counters at Water Logging Affected Tracks and Critical Locations at Way Side Station of Katihar Division

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117362760

Notice Ref. No.: KIR-N-2025-K-01

Tender Value: ₹ 82749831.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 563800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, design, installation, testing and commissioning of multi section digital axle counter (MSDAC) complete system as per RDSO specification No RDSO/SPN/176/2013 version 3 or latest and as per technical specification suitable for provision of axle counter with existing DC track circuit. Tenderer shall design the scheme for provision of required number of evaluators, detection points and track clearance relays etc. to be submitted as certified by OEM. MSDAC should have facil...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 82749831.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2025 16:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 563800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections