Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter for Redundancy and Reliability Improvement in Complete Yard to Cater Water Logging at Khm Station of Varanasi Division.
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145679048
Notice Ref. No.: NER-BSB0SnT-OT-31-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 30989675.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 619800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design for Alteration, modiï¬cation, testing & commissioning to existing EI (Kyosan Make) with MACLS as per approved SIP and carrying out FAT and SAT test. This also includes modiï¬cation to all existing drawing and preparation/alteration of Logic diagram, Interface diagram, VDU diagram, square sheet, I/F wiring chart and selection table, etc. and other inter connection drawing with relay room equipment room etc. on the basis of approved color SIP. do includes relay racks, wiring material and accessories if any required for the installation work. Modiï¬cation to existing logic circuits, interface circuits, VDU, MT software and upgradation of Data logger database is included with in this modiï¬cation also. All artisan staff/labour, material etc. required for installation, testing, commissioning shall be provided by the contractor at his own cost for indoor work. Testing equipment such as multimeter, Simulation panel etc. shall be arranged by the contractor at his own cost, testing shall be carries out to ensure strict compliance of SEM, RE manual, G&SR, Block working manual, RDSO/OEM & NER/HQ guidelines & adherence to specification to tender, OEM certificate VDU, Drawing etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A 2- Outdoor Signalling works 28362467.43 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 150158.75 AT Par 150158.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30989675.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 19:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 619800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections