Tender for Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) i...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Parallel to Existing Track Circuit Along with Strengthening of Dc Track Circuit at Karnauti (Krnn) and Harnaut (Hrt) Yard of Bkp-Rgd Section.... in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DNRSnTSig2025-28 | Ref ID: 132473255). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51051769.31, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 405300.00.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Parallel to Existing Track Circuit Along with Strengthening of Dc Track Circuit at Karnauti (Krnn) and Harnaut (Hrt) Yard of Bkp-Rgd Section....

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132473255

Notice Ref. No.: DNRSnTSig2025-28

Tender Value: ₹ 51051769.31

Tender EMD: ₹ 405300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) in parallel to existing track circuit along with strengthening of DC track circuit at Karnauti (KRNN) and Harnaut (HRT) Yard of BKP-RGD section under Danapur Division.
Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device, cards, track device, Track side Electronics/DAC fieldunits, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a prefabricated Rack to bes upplied along with thesystem), Relay unit, Event logger, Diagnostic terminal etc. required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per Specification No.RDSO/SPN/176/2013Ver.3 or latest as required to make the system functional.- Inspection- RDSO Note: 1- Per DP supply includes all the required accessories such as cables for wiring, relays, different indoor & outdoor cards, earthing of DP, L/Boxes/ Mushroom, LVetc as required. MSDAC Interface Circuit, Relayfor LVPR and Track section and tool kit to besupplied. Unit= DP= No. 2. Supply & installation of Maintenance free earth & Location/ Mushroom if required will be as per provided as recomended by OEM to make the system complete functional will be done at firm's own cost and arrangements. 2 a 70.00 Numbers 18812.45 1316871.50 AT Par 1316871.50 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51051769.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/12/2025 07:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 405300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections