Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Parallel with Dc Track Circuit at Ara Yard under Danapur Division.
Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025
Deadline: 01 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125896129
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSandTSig2025-19
Tender Value: ₹ 35232953.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 326200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device, cards, track device, Track side Electronics/DAC ï¬eldunits, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a prefabricated Rack to bes upplied along with thesystem), Relay unit, Event logger, Diagnostic terminal etc. required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/176/2013Ver.3 or latest as required to make the system functional. Inspection-RDSO Note-1 Per DP supply includes all the required accessories such as cables for wiring, relays, different indoor & outdoor cards, earthing of DP, L/Boxes/ Mushroom, LVetc as required. MSDAC Interface Circuit, Relayfor LVPR and Track section and tool kit to be supplied if recomended by OEM. Unit= DP=No. 2. Supply & installation of Maintenance free earth & Location/ Mushroom if required by OEM to make the system complete functional will be done at firm's own cost and arrangements. 2 a 64.00 Numbers 18812.45 1203996.80 AT Par 1203996.80 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35232953.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/09/2025 15:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 326200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022__GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections