Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Chopan (Cpu) Yard under Dhanbad Division.
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143680794
Notice Ref. No.: 110-DHN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3363139.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 67300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Any Civil work (CPWD DSR-2021), excluding item no. 5.22, 5.22A, 5.22B & 5.22C of CPWD DSR-2021 Vol.1 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-II (Reinforcement) 377596.84 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 490385.50 (-) 23.00 377596.84 Description:- Reinforcement (for any work, rate taken from CPWD DSR-2021 Vol.1 item no. 5.22.6 & 5.22A.6)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3363139.79
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN4
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 19:30
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 67300.00
Notice Documents
Instructiontotenderers-USSORDSR-2021MSOP-2018GCC-April-22uptoCorrec.Slip-11withUDINBGBidcapacity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections