Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Arigada (Argd) Yard under Dhanbad Division.
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025
Deadline: 15 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132601210
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-24-Sig-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 38507447.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 342500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Casting, concreting and, curing of foundation and Erection of Full size apparatus case (GKP-Type) as per DRG. No. SGW/MGS/L1/91 including cost of ALL materials required for Casting, concreting and, curing and fixing of "E" type key lock. 2 a 100.00 Metre 100.00 10000.00 176.00 27600.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38507447.02
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2025 17:28
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 342500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections