Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Provision of Msdac in Water Logging Track Sections at Nbq Yard of Rny Division.
Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025
Deadline: 16 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116595130
Notice Ref. No.: RN-ST-26-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 21878409.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 259400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, transportation, installation, wiring, testing and commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter(MSDAC) for mentioned detection Point by the purchased & track Section as per SIP, complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & card viz. Axle detectors, Track Side Electronics/DAC ï¬eld units, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a pre-fabricated rack to be supplied along with the system), reset unit, Relay unit, Event Logger & Diagnostic terminals, etc. Required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per RDSO Specifications No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3 or latest. 2 2 15.00 Kilometre 377600.00 5664000.00 AT Par 5664000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21878409.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 16:41
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 259400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections