Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Modern Air Conditioning Solutions to Improve Workplace Comfort and Energy Efficiency at the Drm Building, Katihar.
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025
Deadline: 08 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116200504
Notice Ref. No.: 08_2025
Tender Value: ₹ 12789230.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 214000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Lifting Shifting, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Units of VRF system with Air-cooled condenser suitable for operation at ambient temp. upto 56C, high pressure Scroll Compressors with hermetic motor, assembled and wired in a single package complete, starting controls, safety controls, operating controls and with full feature microcomputer based controller with programming / diagnosis facility. One / All Compressors shall be invertor type based on manufacturer's technology. The system should deliver rated capacity at ambient upto 43°C DB. (a) 22 HP Outdoor Unit. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 264591.00 2116728.00 AT Par 2116728.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12789230.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 17:50
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections