Tender for Provision of Mobile Charging Points and other Associated ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Mobile Charging Points and other Associated Electrical Works during Poh in C&W Workshop, Alambagh, Lucknow. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ElectWAMV2232026-27 | Ref ID: 142105875). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16180914.72, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 323600.00.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Mobile Charging Points and other Associated Electrical Works during Poh in C&W Workshop, Alambagh, Lucknow.

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142105875

Notice Ref. No.: ElectWAMV2232026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 16180914.72

Tender EMD: ₹ 323600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of mobile charging sockets (both Snap & Screw type as per site requirement of brand SSK (EL series), SKS, Crabtree & Record. Brand and model should exactly be the same as existing SPA to ensure similarity and as per approval of railway engineer. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of outer covers of brand SSK, SKS, Record & Crabtree as per requirement. 2174500.00 2 1 100.00 Numbers 201.00 20100.00 AT Par 20100.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16180914.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 11:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 323600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections