Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Provision of Mea (Minimum Essential Passenger Amenities) in Connection with Doubling Work over Rajkot Division.
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025
Deadline: 27 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114285823
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-24-25-SnT-E-16
Tender Value: ₹ 3087757.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 61800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of GPS Based Double Faced Digital Platform Clock as per technical specification 2 2 2600.00 Metre 39.00 101400.00 AT Par 101400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3087757.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/RJT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 17:19
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 61800.00
Notice Documents
24-25-E-16-GCCApril2022withincorporationofACS-1to6.pdf
SpecialconditionofcontractMEAunderRJT-KNLSdoublingwork24-25-E-16_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections