Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console(Mtc)/ Networking Management System for Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division under Aden/1/Dhn.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143439638
Notice Ref. No.: 104-DHN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1890137.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 37800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
for chapter 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, & 15 of CPWD DSR 2021 VER-2 of E. C. Railway. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () CII-(Reinforcement) 207091.50 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 268950.00 (-) 23.00 207091.50 Description:- For item No. 5.22A.6 of Chapter 5 of CPWD DSR 2021-Ver-2.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1890137.41
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 18:15
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37800.00
Notice Documents
Instructiontotenderers-USSORDSR-2021MSOP-2018GCC-April-22uptoCorrec.Slip-11withUDINBGBidcapacity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections