Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (Mtc)/Network Management System for Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division.
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114728255
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-30-Sig-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 18758472.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 243800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Communication Devices (LAN Extender/EI to Ethernet Convertor/Ethernet Switch). Inspection RITES 2 a 30.00 Numbers 15138.16 454144.80 AT Par 454144.80 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18758472.52
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2025 11:09
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/03/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 243800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections