Tender for Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (MTC)/Network M...

The East Central Railway, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (MTC)/Network Management System for Kyosan make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-664-30-Sig-2024-25 | Ref ID: 114807292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18758472, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243800.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (MTC)/Network Management System for Kyosan make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (MTC)/Network Management System for Kyosan make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (MTC)/Network Management System for Kyosan make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division.

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114807292

Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-30-Sig-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 18758472

Tender EMD: ₹ 243800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Maintenance Terminal Console (MTC)/Network Management System for Kyosan make Electronic Interlocking in Dhanbad Division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections