Tender for Provision of Main Lt Panel (Outdoor Type), Sub-Panel, Cab...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Main Lt Panel (Outdoor Type), Sub-Panel, Cable, Along with Electrical Wiring & Electrical Installation and Ups Wiring in Different Court Room of Heritage Building, Annexy Building Ftc Bui... in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118425 | Ref ID: 130810346). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7297211, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Main Lt Panel (Outdoor Type), Sub-Panel, Cable, Along with Electrical Wiring & Electrical Installation and Ups Wiring in Different Court Room of Heritage Building, Annexy Building Ftc Bui... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Main Lt Panel (Outdoor Type), Sub-Panel, Cable, Along with Electrical Wiring & Electrical Installation and Ups Wiring in Different Court Room of Heritage Building, Annexy Building Ftc Bui... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Main Lt Panel (Outdoor Type), Sub-Panel, Cable, Along with Electrical Wiring & Electrical Installation and Ups Wiring in Different Court Room of Heritage Building, Annexy Building Ftc Bui...

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130810346

Notice Ref. No.: E TENDER NO. 54/2025-26/BHAGALPUR

Tender Value: ₹ 7297211

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Main Lt Panel (Outdoor Type), Sub-Panel, Cable, Along with Electrical Wiring & Electrical Installation and Ups Wiring in Different Court Room of Heritage Building, Annexy Building Ftc Building and Cjm Court Building in the Campus of Old Civil Court at Banka, Distt.-Banka.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Electric||Electric South Bihar Circle||Electrical Division Bhagalpur
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electrical Executive Engineer, BHAGALPUR DIVISION (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections