Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Lighting Arrangement with Dg Set for Dcn Work at Karjat in Mumbai Division of Central Railway.
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025
Deadline: 11 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124829998
Notice Ref. No.: LCF-DR-GS-495-DG-2025-14
Tender Value: ₹ 11436680.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 207200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of 100 KVA, 415V Three Phase DG sets including Fuel, Oil, transportation, power Cable, 3 phase MCB Distribution Boards, Socket boards, with D.G operator. The DG set shall be utilized for 12 hrs per day. The DG sets shall include 50 mtrs of 4 Core, 16 sq.mm CU cable. 2 2 400.00 Set 13953.50 5581400.00 AT Par 5581400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11436680.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2025 18:32
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections