Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Provision of Led Signage Boards in Ward no 178 under Central Zone.
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146520381
Notice Ref. No.: EE(Elect.)/CNZ/2026-27/20-03
Tender Value: ₹ 476085
Tender EMD: ₹ 9600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ee(Elect.)/Cnz/2026-27/20-03
Provision of LED Signage Boards in ward No 178 under Central Zone.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:45 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:45 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 76, 085
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections