Tender for Provision of Led Lights Internal and External with Electr...

The PUNJAB STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Led Lights Internal and External with Electrical Accessories as Wire Pvc Cable Mcb Mcb Box Switches Sockets Sheets Holder Etc in Godowns at Sw Bhikhiwind 40800 Mt of Godowns 1 to 23 Offic... in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_165453_1 | Ref ID: 139124445). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1488227, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29800.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Provision of Led Lights Internal and External with Electrical Accessories as Wire Pvc Cable Mcb Mcb Box Switches Sockets Sheets Holder Etc in Godowns at Sw Bhikhiwind 40800 Mt of Godowns 1 to 23 Offic...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139124445

Notice Ref. No.: PSWC/Engg./2026-27/1/6

Tender Value: ₹ 1488227

Tender EMD: ₹ 29800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of LED lights internal and external with electrical accessories as wire pvc cable mcb mcb box switches sockets sheets holder etc in godowns at SW Bhikhiwind 40800 MT of godowns 1 to 23 office block and chqtr
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab State Warehousing Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 88, 227
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections