Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Land Based Solar Plant at Patna & Danapur through Capex Mode(Converted Land Based Solar to Rooftop Solar).
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136761772
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-DNR-OPEN-51-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 24233190.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 271200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 180 KWp Solar PV system (with 5 years AMC) with laisoning & approval along with all associated accessories including net meter & check meter and civil and structure work as per technical speciï¬cation speciï¬ed by Sr. DEE/G/DNR. Note: Quantity unit as "Numbers" in this item shall mean "All". 2 A 25.00 KWp 41274.59 1031864.75 AT Par 1031864.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24233190.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 11:41
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 271200.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
CorrigendumofBankGuaranteeFormat.pdf
CorrectionslipNo-2ofGCC-2022.pdf
CorrectionslipNo.-3ofGCC-2022.pdf
Advancecorrectionslipno.1ofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections