Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Land Based On-Grid Pv Solar System of Capacity 200Kwp at Wagon Workshop/Guntupalli.
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142381497
Notice Ref. No.: GR-E-29-1-215
Tender Value: ₹ 12401208.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 248000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 240 kWp (DC) Ground mounted Solar Plant with MPPT technology with Mono Perc SPV array (efficiency 21%), Galvanized Module Mounting Structure (thickness 70 microns), Reinforced Cement Concrete Foundations with M- 30 grade Concrete (Power Conditioning Unit (PCU) consisting of Maximum Power Point Tracker (MPPT), Inverter ( 200 KW output pure sine wave inverter, efficiency 98%) and controls and Protections, interconnect cables, and switches all complete AND also includes Land levelling, Online Monitoring, Module Cleaning System (including water pipe lines & pumping installation), LT Panel, Liason for Netmetering, Obtaining Government Safety Approvals AND includes 01 Year Comprehensive AMC. Work shall be carried out as per the enclosed specification and detailed scope of work. 02 02 1200.00 Metre 1173.94 1408728.00 AT Par 1408728.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12401208.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 15:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 248000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections