Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Lan Infrastructure and Ip Exchanges at Cpr Jn., Sv Jn. & Prrb Station of Bsb Div.
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124558686
Notice Ref. No.: NER-BSB0SnT-OT-16-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 17277616.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 236400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of Set of two VOIP Servers for each location alongwith VOIP software to working as PBX & SIP router as speciï¬ed in the system architecture and fully Hot Standby.As per technical specification attached as Annexure - A or latest (a) From 48 upto 500 subscriber Inspection: RITES 2 2 3.00 Set 53075.85 159227.55 AT Par 159227.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17277616.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2025 17:16
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 236400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections