Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Kavach (Indigenous Train Collision Avoidance System) on Low Density Railway Track in 607 Rkm of East Central Railway.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025
Deadline: 03 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115015641
Notice Ref. No.: ECR-Kavach-2-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 2195367192.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Laying of G.I Pipes 50mm dia. medium quality to speciï¬cation IS.1239 (part-I) 1990 and galvanised to speciï¬cation IS.4736-1986 On bridges, culverts, trench with channel ramps on either end of the culvert/bridges. Clamping arrangement with MS brackets for ï¬xing of GI pipes on bridges/culverts, small holes of 5mm are to be drilled on the pipe before laying of the pipes. (inspection -Consignee) a 90.00 Numbers 8657.70 779193.00 AT Par 779193.00 ♥♥ of 13 Run Date/Time: 19/02/2025 11:46:50 ECR HQ-S AND T/EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: ECR-Kavach-2-OT Closing Date/Time: 03/04/2025 12:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 72
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2195367192.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 12/03/2025 11:30
Tendering Section : CCE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2025 11:46
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10000000.00
Notice Documents
ECRKavach-2-OTtenderdocument.pdf
DNR-PPTA-PWSandSEE-PHLJ-PPTA-PMU.pdf
HJP-MFP-SPJSECTIONINSEEDIV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections