Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Ip Intercom Exchange at Drm Office of Jhansi Division Along with Hq Connectivity.
Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130114658
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-62-25
Tender Value: ₹ 7292398.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 145900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, testing & Commissioning of Rack mountable set of two servers (work as fully hot standby) to work as IP-PBX. The server should be installed with Ubuntu Server LTS 22.04 and as per RB Doc No:2022/Tele/9(3)/4 dated 13.09.2022 or latest (Asterisk Guidelines as per attached Annexure-Y) (Note: (a)Server should be COTS and not any proprietary server)(b) it support from 48 upto 500 subscriber). (Inspection Agency:-Consignee). 2 S01 1.00 Numbers 106191.25 106191.25 AT Par 106191.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7292398.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/11/2025 18:35
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 145900.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022ACS-3AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-PolicyCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
Annexure-VandAnnexure-V_A_.pdf
DIPPtendercondition30.05.2025.pdf
AsteriskGuidelinesAnnexure-Y_compressed.pdf
TenderBooklet-Provi.IPIntercomExch.DRMofficeHQconnecivityJHSdivi.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections