Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Iot Based Yield Analysis Telemetry, Recording and Control (Ir- Niyantrac) at Various Major Electrical Assets over Rolling Stock Workshop Charbagh Lucknow.
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137810594
Notice Ref. No.: 199-Elect-W-LKO-T-03-2023
Tender Value: ₹ 9974933.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 199500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Field Device (IFD) having inbuilt energy metering, Analog Inputs, Digital Inputs, Digital Outputs, GPRS communication/ethernet, LAN, WiFi, etc., display along with ï¬lter power circuit having fuses, AC to DC power supply providing adequate DC Supply options (Viz. 5V/12V/24V etc) with battery back for monitoring and control of Pumps, Street Light(s), Substation, High mast light etc. capable of monitoring & control electrical parameter...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9974933.37
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EGS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/03/2026 11:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 199500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections