Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: "Provision of Iot Based Wireless Occupancy Sensor in Admin Building at Jagadhri Workshop."
Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025
Deadline: 23 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127210106
Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect25-26T06WirlessOc
Tender Value: ₹ 2277282.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 45600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wireless Mesh Networking 4 Channel Load Controller with Manual Switching, IR Remote Controlling, Temperature Based Controlling and Lux based Controlling. Rate inclusive of GST @ 18%. 01 02 50.00 Numbers 10384.00 519200.00 AT Par 519200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2277282.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/09/2025 10:38
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 45600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections