Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Interlocking of 05 Nos Mid-Section Non Interlocked Lc Gates in (Etw- Mnq) Section under Prayagraj Division.
Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135408112
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-229-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 26990366.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 285000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, wiring, installation and commissioning of Earth Leakage Detector (ELD) having 6 digit counter, 12 Channel bus bar, voltage of 110V/60V/ 24V/12V inAC/DC measurement as per RDSO Spec.No. RDSO/SPN/256/ 2002 or latest. This includes supply of fuse terminal strip for incoming power supply wires. Installation to be done on 19 inch sub rack along with insulation resistance meter, remote indication and buzzer in ASM room.(Inspection By RDSO) 2 02003 5.00 Numbers 260178.25 1300891.25 AT Par 1300891.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26990366.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/CNB
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 18:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 285000.00
Notice Documents
1.TenderDocument-229pdf_compressed.pdf
3.RB-Lettrcorrectionslip-For-ACS-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10_compressed1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections