Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision & Integration of Telecom Assets in Existing S&T Service Building at Stations Along with Stores Facility for Telecom Assets and Cnoc at Divisional Headquarter on Sonpur Division. and Telecom....
Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131510036
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-OT-25-26-16
Tender Value: ₹ 17307315.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 236600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision & integration of telecom assets in existing S&T Service Building at stations along with Stores facility for telecom assets and CNOC at divisional headquarter on Sonpur Division. And Telecom Work: GSD/GHZ- Modernization & renovation work at General Stores Depot./ Garhara.
Supply and laying HDPE pipe/Telecom duct (outer dia 40mm) a s p e r Te c generi requirement no. G/CDs 08/01 Dec'99 o r latest a t a depth o f 12M i n all type of soils this includes transportion of HDPE pipe/ Telecom ducts from the railway store to the site and returning left over material to the railway store. 2 1002 7100.00 Metre 53.91 382786.56 AT Par 382786.56 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17307315.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2025 21:09
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 236600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections