Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Integrated Passenger Information System as Per Rdso Specification Rdso/Spn/Tc/108/ Ver 1.0 or Latest at Tambaram Station(Tbm) in Chennai Division.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140116843
Notice Ref. No.: M-SG-2026-509-TBM_PA_Work
Tender Value: ₹ 25197041.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 504000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SOR 2022 Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Non SOR Items 24342894.65 1 1 1.00 Numbers 473500.36 473500.36 AT Par 473500.36 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25197041.22
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 12:32
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 504000.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentforTelecomWorkforprovisionofPassengerAmenitiesatTBM.docx1558.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
SOR2022BOOKLETNew1_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections