Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (Tpj) Station
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142570830
Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-I-3-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 43511095.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 870200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Central Data Controller Unit conforming to system requirement as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/TC/108/ 2019 Rev.0.0 with Amdt-1 or latest. The control console shall have main and stand by CPU to work in standby mode, one Nos. of 1 KVA UPS with two independent batteries, two LCD monitor [19inch], CCU Rack, KVM Switch, CDS [Layer 3 12 Port Switch of make CISCO, HP, Juniper, Brocade, Avaya, Extreme, Netgear, D-link] and other accessories, housed in a standard size cabinet along with driving Software for integrated passenger information system as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/108/ 2019 Rev.0.0 with Amdt-1 or latest. this includes supply and installation of SW for Announcement system with necessary interface and announcement recording [Hindi/English/ Region language fresh studio copy of voice ï¬les.] as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/ SPN/ TC/108/ 2019 Rev.0.0 with Amdt-1 or latest. [the same to be interfaced with existing audio and video system installed at the station. The software should support all types of display/announcement by merely adding necessary hardware in future [single/multiline arrival/departure train in formation display boards, single sided/double sided, CGDB, AGDB, LCD/LED/Plasma TVs etc.] (Inspection by RDSO) 2 NS2 1.00 Numbers 12950.00 12950.00 AT Par 12950.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43511095.36
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 19:27
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 870200.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforundertakingdiggingworkinvicinityofSignalingElectricalandTelecomcables.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections