Tender for Provision of Integrated Cable Route Plan for Signalling a...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Integrated Cable Route Plan for Signalling and Telecom Assets in Ssl- Bdn Section under Sr. Dste/ Cnb of Pryj Division. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRYJ-Sig-225-2025-26 | Ref ID: 131213195). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10620000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203100.00.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Integrated Cable Route Plan for Signalling and Telecom Assets in Ssl- Bdn Section under Sr. Dste/ Cnb of Pryj Division.

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131213195

Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-225-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10620000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 203100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Route survey works : Survey of Railway S&T cable route by using GPR ( with 5 meter width) and Cable Locator with DGPS, capturing Geo and Fibres depth, man holes splice points, LSCs and other terminating points ) as per technical specification attached. Drone survey works (Survey of Railway corridor capturing aerial images and ground control points with less than or equal to 10-20 cm accuracy) as per technical specification attached. Video survey works (Survey of Railway corridor with capturing...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10620000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/CNB
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/12/2025 15:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 203100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections