Tender for Provision of Integrated Cable Route Plan of both Signal a...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Integrated Cable Route Plan of both Signal and Telecom Cables over Jhansi Division. in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JHS-N-W-70-25 | Ref ID: 132311901). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48663375.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 393300.00.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Integrated Cable Route Plan of both Signal and Telecom Cables over Jhansi Division.

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132311901

Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-70-25

Tender Value: ₹ 48663375.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 393300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of GIS based Cable Monitoring & Management System Software with web and mobile interface to manage entire route of Cable network (i.e., of Signal & Telecom) (for one Year) as per technical specification attached. This includes the following mentioned points. a) Network Asset Mapping Module having plan, design & inventory of railway ISP(Inside equipment view like router, switches connectivity with fiber etc) & OSP(outside equipment view like OHE mast, Signal post and location Boxes etc.) networks with the ability to create, edit, delete & visualize Passive & Active Network Elements such as Fiber and Copper network, Quad/PIJF Cable, MDF, DP, Tail Gate Fibre (OH/UG), Ducts, Trenches, ODF, Equipment, Racks, Manholes, Poles, Splice closure etc. and as per requirement approved by Railway along with their spatial information b) Splicing & Connectivity Management Module c) Mobile Application for field survey & deployment d) Report Generation Module for report generation. i) Integration with Field Mobile Application e) Data Uploading (One time). All Data should be uploaded in software to work efficiently. (Inspection Agency:-RITES). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-EXECUTION PART 44663375.24 EX01 1178.00 Kilometre 37914.58 44663375.24 AT Par 44663375.24 ♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 18/12/2025 16:16:29 JHANSI DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: JHS-N-W-70-25 Closing Date/Time: 12/01/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 48663375.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 16:15
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 393300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections