Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Provision for Integrated Annual Maintenance Contract and Operation & Maintenance Services for it Infrastructure at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana Sonipat for 01 Year as Per Scope of Work.
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024
Deadline: 13 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112140857
Notice Ref. No.: 6-SEFile-240002RTTender
Tender Value: ₹ 2876840.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 57500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Round the Clock O & M for Inter-Net Server Room & FMS for all network switches and Networking RU Rake consisting of power system, Network switch, Audio system, Aruba Access Points, ADSL Modem router as per Annexure-B.(1job=Activity to be performed per month) 2 A2 1.00 Lumpsum 425000.00 425000.00 AT Par 425000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2876840.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/12/2024 14:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 57500.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.2221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections