Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Provision of Insulating Paint under Overline Structures having Restricted Clearance to Reduce Transient Tripping in the Electrified Section over Firozpur Division.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124498547
Notice Ref. No.: 715-TRD-FZR-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 18465127.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 242300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and application of 3 part composite high voltage insulated coating compound under ROBs/ FOBs / Girder Bridges / Tunnel and on Boom Portals suitable for 25kV AC traction as per speciï¬cations on 1 meter area on either side of Catenary / Contact wires with minimum coating thickness of 3mm S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-(GST @ 18% or as applicable) 2816714.39 01 3001 1.00 Lumpsum 2816714.39 2816714.39 AT Par 2816714.39
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18465127.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2025 11:30
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242300.00
Notice Documents
2022-CE-I-CT-GCCCorrespondencedated.14.05.2024.pdf
MandatoryAnnexurestobeuploadedwithbid.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections