Tender for Provision, installation, integration of cameras and 2 way...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision, installation, integration of cameras and 2 way communication system, duplex paging system, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #40) in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6185814 | Ref ID: 118642341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv System with all Accessories and Cameras, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv System with all Accessories and Cameras, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Provision, installation, integration of cameras and 2 way communication system, duplex paging system, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118642341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6185814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provision, installation, integration of cameras and 2 way communication system, duplex paging system
BOQ Title: Cctv System with all Accessories and Cameras, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)
Item Title: Provision, installation, integration of cameras and 2 way communication system, duplex paging system
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-05-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 27-05-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: CCTV SYSTEM WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AND CAMERAS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections