Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Installation of Air Conditioning Unit in Different Offices at Mechanical Workshop Gorakhpur.
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139026952
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MWS-GKP-2026-27-01
Tender Value: ₹ 24666062.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 493300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Variable Refrigerant (VRF)/VRF modular type air Conditioning System of Aggregate Tonnage 75 Ton Comprises of Outdoor Units (Hot & Cold) and Indoor unit of Suitable Size & type with all accessories Piping (Refrigerant & Drain) Wiring (Control Transmission & Controller), Charging of Refrigerant etc as per site requirement and complete in all respect. It should consist of High Efficiency DC Inverter Scroll Compressor with outstandingly precise Control Technology of 0.1 Hz increments inverter frequency. The units shall be Suitable to operate upto 52 Deg C Ambient Temperature. The System should be complete in all respect as per attached technical Specification. (1 unit= 1 Ton) 2 002 1000.00 Metre 45.00 45000.00 AT Par 45000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24666062.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2026 09:48
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 493300.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentACInstallation.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections