Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision for Installation of Ac Power Points and Ac Three Phase Static Energy Meter for the Cafeteria Dining Hall in the Auditorium
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 04 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138587428
Notice Ref. No.: NISER/IWD-ELECT/AUD/26-27/01
Tender Value: ₹ 188424
Tender EMD: ₹ 3769
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Niser/Iwd-Elect/Aud/26-27/01
Provision for installation of AC power points and AC three phase static energy meter for the Cafeteria Dining Hall in the Auditorium
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Science Education and Research - Odisha||Institute Works Department (IWD)||Electrical Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 769
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 88, 424
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections