Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Provision of Inspection Platform (Open Web Girder) of 19 Nos. Bridges under Sse/Br/Bngn.
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 26 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129485472
Notice Ref. No.: DCBL192025MLG
Tender Value: ₹ 75114079.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 525600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Percentage above or below or at par USSOR 2021 edition with all correction slips issued as per Annexure-I
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 75114079.44
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BRIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 18:39
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 525600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections