Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Infrastructure at Control Office and Movement Cell of Operating Department
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146946621
Notice Ref. No.: AGC-OPT-2026-01-2
Tender Value: ₹ 4984828.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 99700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Installation of REVOLVING CHAIRS-The revolving chairs shall be of ergonomic high back design, the seat shall be made of plywood base with PU moulded foam cushioning and upholstered with fabric or mesh, the back shall be of mesh or fabric supported on polypropylene frame, the chair shall be provided with synchro tilt or center tilt mechanism with locking arrangement, pneumatic gas lift shall be provided for height adjustment, armrests shall be adjustable or ï¬xed as per model, the base shall be nylon or chrome plated ï¬ve star base ï¬tted with twin wheel castors for smooth movement. Items of reputed make like Godrej/Steelcase/Methodex. (Inspection by Consignee) 02 ns2 30.00 Numbers 15104.00 453120.00 AT Par 453120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4984828.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OPERATING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 16:52
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections