Tender for Provision of Infrastructure at Control Office and Movemen...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Infrastructure at Control Office and Movement Cell of Operating Department in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGC-OPT-2026-01 | Ref ID: 143596311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4984828.58, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99700.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Infrastructure at Control Office and Movement Cell of Operating Department

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596311

Notice Ref. No.: AGC-OPT-2026-01

Tender Value: ₹ 4984828.58

Tender EMD: ₹ 99700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of REVOLVING CHAIRS-The revolving chairs shall be of ergonomic high back design, the seat shall be made of plywood base with PU moulded foam cushioning and upholstered with fabric or mesh, the back shall be of mesh or fabric supported on polypropylene frame, the chair shall be provided with synchro tilt or center tilt mechanism with locking arrangement, pneumatic gas lift shall be provided for height adjustment, armrests shall be adjustable or fixed as per model, the base shall be nylon or chrome plated five star base fitted with twin wheel castors for smooth movement. Items of reputed make like Godrej/Steelcase/Methodex. (Inspection by Consignee) 02 ns2 30.00 Numbers 15104.00 453120.00 AT Par 453120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4984828.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OPERATING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 18:02
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections