Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: "Provision of Infrastructural Facilities for Basic Training Center" at Wagon Work Shop, Guntupalli, South Central Railway.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121143500
Notice Ref. No.: M232-BTC-09-Dt18-06-25
Tender Value: ₹ 3844927.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 76900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Auditorium Chairs (ï¬xed type), Qty: 150 Nos (Each chair consisting of 02 arm rests) as per Technical Specifications mentioned in tender document. 02 2 80.00 Numbers 4130.00 330400.00 AT Par 330400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3844927.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2025 18:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 76900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections