Tender for "Provision of Indoor and Outdoor Signaling Works with Ele...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Provision of Indoor and Outdoor Signaling Works with Electronic Interlocking System (Distributed Type:1 Central and 4 Ei Huts) at Vyasnagar Station, Provision of Electronic Interlocking System for Au... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 287-Sig-CII-LKO-T05-26 | Ref ID: 146047402). The estimated tender value is ₹ 256227591.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5124600.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: "Provision of Indoor and Outdoor Signaling Works with Electronic Interlocking System (Distributed Type:1 Central and 4 Ei Huts) at Vyasnagar Station, Provision of Electronic Interlocking System for Au...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146047402

Notice Ref. No.: 287-Sig-CII-LKO-T05-26

Tender Value: ₹ 256227591.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 5124600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Indoor and Outdoor signaling works with Electronic Interlocking System (Distributed Type:1 Central and 4 EI Huts) at Vyasnagar station, provision of Electronic Interlocking System for automatic block signalling at Vyasnagar station including modifications required in EI based Automatic signalling in KEI-VYN sections and associated Telecom works of KEI-VYN-DDU sections in connection with yard remodelling of Vyasnagar station with 3rd-4th Line work between BSB- DDU section of Lucknow division of Northern Railways".
Design, Fabricate & supply of Electronic Interlocking system at Vyasnagar station (Distributed Type: 1 Central and 4 EI Huts) complete as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 ver.2 or latest with amendments, as per special condition of contract and technical specifications (including all relevant and latest RDSO Technical Advisory Note (TAN)) and SIP enclosed mainly consisting of following:Central Microprocessor equipment with HOT standby architecture, Interface equipment as per RE req...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 256227591.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER LKO
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 17:48
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5124600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections