Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Provision of Implementation of Cyber-Security Measures in Existing Scada System as Per Rdso Ti/In/0048 over Ajmer Division
Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025
Deadline: 24 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131311676
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-TRD-20-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 85203110.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 576000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgrading, testing & commissioning of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) equipment at the Remote Control Centre for full Cyber Security implementation as per RDSO Spec. no. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 2500000.00 2500000.00 AT Par 2500000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 85203110.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/12/2025 17:17
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 576000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections