Tender for Provision of Hydraulic Gates in Place of Manual Drop Gate...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Hydraulic Gates in Place of Manual Drop Gates with Electro-Mechanical Lifting System under the Newly Constructed and Existing Culvert over the Feasible Gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142935 | Ref ID: 135436956). The estimated tender value is ₹ 953068, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19061.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of Hydraulic Gates in Place of Manual Drop Gates with Electro-Mechanical Lifting System under the Newly Constructed and Existing Culvert over the Feasible Gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135436956

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE(E)/BFLD/ASR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 953068

Tender EMD: ₹ 19061

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of hydraulic gates in place of manual drop gates with Electro-mechanical lifting system under the newly constructed and existing culvert over the feasible gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar & Gurdaspur Sector in Punjab Frontier. (Sub Head : - Providing services of inspection vehicle for BFLSD-1, Amritsar)
Subwork/Packages: Provision of hydraulic gates in place of manual drop gates with Electro-mechanical lifting system under the newly constructed and existing culvert over the feasible gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar & Gurdaspur Sector in Punjab Frontier. (Sub Head: - Providing services of inspection vehicle for BFLSD-1, Amritsar)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 142935
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/02/2026 12:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 19, 061
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 53, 068
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections