Tender for Provision of Hydraulic Gates in Place of Manual Drop Gate...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Hydraulic Gates in Place of Manual Drop Gates with Electro-Mechanical Lifting System under the Newly Constructed and Existing Culvert over the Feasible Gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142175 | Ref ID: 136061200). The estimated tender value is ₹ 78499357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1569987.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of Hydraulic Gates in Place of Manual Drop Gates with Electro-Mechanical Lifting System under the Newly Constructed and Existing Culvert over the Feasible Gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136061200

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SE(E)/BFLC/ASR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 78499357

Tender EMD: ₹ 1569987

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of hydraulic gates in place of manual drop gates with Electro-mechanical lifting system under the newly constructed and existing culvert over the feasible gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar & Gurdaspur Sector in Punjab Frontier.
Subwork/Packages: Provision of hydraulic gates in place of manual drop gates with Electro-mechanical lifting system under the newly constructed and existing culvert over the feasible gaps in Ferozepur, Abohar, Amritsar & Gurdaspur Sector in Punjab Frontier. (Package-2 - Ferozepur and Abohar Sector)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other control Equipment
Tender ID: 142175
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/02/2026 16:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 15, 69, 987
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 84, 99, 357
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections