Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of High Level Pf. at Pusauli (Pse) Station in Gc Section.
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135047636
Notice Ref. No.: 32-DDU-SRDEN-I-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 51003815.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 405000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assembling and erecting pre-fabricated structures, such as columns, beams, girders, other members of FOBs and sheds; including leading all structural elements within 1 Km lead, bolting, riveting or welding as per approved drawing or as directed by Engineer In-charge. Rate shall include cost of labour, materials, tools & plants and only pre-fabricated structural elements shall be given by Railway. (Work not requiring traffic or power block). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () BI-All items of Schedule- BI 50862434.23 Above/ Below/P ar 1 2.8.1 1500.00 cum 286.85 430275.00 (-) 23.00 331311.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51003815.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/T1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 13:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 405000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections