Tender for Provision of High Capacity Coupler & Feeder Cables in Lhb...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of High Capacity Coupler & Feeder Cables in Lhb Power Cars. in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56WElect24-25T23Cou | Ref ID: 114470551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21903310.41, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 259500.00.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Provision of High Capacity Coupler & Feeder Cables in Lhb Power Cars.

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114470551

Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect24-25T23Cou

Tender Value: ₹ 21903310.41

Tender EMD: ₹ 259500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Aluminium conduits for LHB Power car size 71mm X 3.15 mm as per RCF Spec No. EDTS- 389, Corr-3. Type -2 Annexure -2 or latest including accesories i.e. suitable size SS bolt, Self locking nut & conduit holding clamps & Hose pipe complete assesories etc.(Straight and Bend conduits as per existing under frame cable route orientation of through feeder cables) rate inclusive GST @ 18% 02 01 50.00 Coach Set 278318.73 13915936.50 AT Par 13915936.50 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21903310.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2025 12:09
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 259500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections