Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Provision of High Capacity Coupler & Feeder Cables in Lhb Power Cars.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025
Deadline: 11 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122966978
Notice Ref. No.: 56WElect24-25T23CouRT
Tender Value: ₹ 21903310.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 259500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Aluminium conduits for LHB Power car size 71mm X 3.15 mm as per RCF Spec No. EDTS- 389, Corr-3. Type -2 Annexure -2 or latest including accesories i.e. suitable size SS bolt, Self locking nut & conduit holding clamps & Hose pipe complete assesories etc.(Straight and Bend conduits as per existing under frame cable route orientation of through feeder cables) rate inclusive GST @ 18% 02 01 50.00 Coach Set 278318.73 13915936.50 AT Par 13915936.50 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21903310.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEN ELECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 15:13
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 259500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections